Vintage Gr1

Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total
54 Delaunoy Marc BE BSA GS 500 39 25 25 25 25 100
21 Delaunoy Maxime BE BSA Spares Belgium 500 47 20 20 16 16 72
90 Bacquet Simon FR Ariel Red Hunter 500 37 16 16 10 13 55
3 Thiifays Alain BE BSA ZB33 430 44 13 13 13 10 49
211 Bedford Steve UK Brooklands TRI JAP 250 34 10 9 7 8 34
117 Boeykens Werner BE Norton ES2 500 48 9 11 11 0 31
31 Scheirs Jean-Marc BE BSA M20/B31 350 38 11 10 9 0 30
74 Peeters Werner BE Triumph T70 250 37 8 8 6 7 29

Vintage Gr2

Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total
13 Hawthorne Mike UK Vincent GreyFlash 500 48 25 25 25 25 100
5 Van der Perre Johan BE Saroléa Super Sport S6 700 47 20 20 0 16 56
111 Sonneborn Kris NL Moto Guzzi Albarone 330 39 16 0 11 0 27
6 Vanmaekelbergh Patrick BE Triumph 500 47 0 0 0 0 0

50cc

Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total
34 Peeters Tom BE Honda MB 50 79 16 20 0 25 61
11 De Hert Thibault BE Minarelli P6 50 69 13 16 0 0 29

200 Gr1

Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total
62 Raffay Etienne BE Ducati 200 65 25 25 20 20 90
113 James Ian UK Ducati Elite 200 59 16 20 11 10 57
12 Bernier Gerald FR Gauthier GA2 125 72 13 16 0 0 29

200 Gr2

Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total
29 Vromant Jeffrey BE Yamaha 200 69 25 25 25 25 100
41 Burman Alan UK Yamaha CS1 198 67 20 20 16 16 72
122 Wilcock Colin Joseph UK Honda MT 125 72 0 16 20 20 56
28 Poiret Antoine FR Honda CB 175 72 16 13 10 13 52
15 D'Hondt Wout BE Suzuki GT 185 72 10 10 9 10 39
67 Van Ostade Ferdinand BE Honda CB 175 72 0 11 13 11 35
63 Scoupe Elliot BE Honda CB 165 72 11 0 8 9 28
24 Duré Jean BE Honda MTR 125 72 13 0 11 0 24

250 Gr1

Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total
44 Ghekiere Pascal BE NSU Sportmax 250 53 13 16 0 0 29
19 Evers Pieter BE Maico RS 250 71 20 0 0 0 20

250 Gr2

Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total
22 Wilcock Colin Joseph UK Yamaha Maxton TD1C 250 68 0 25 25 25 75
66 Vanlerberghe Jan BE Yamaha TD3 250 72 16 20 16 16 68
72 Wisniowski Oldrich BE Yamaha TD3 250 72 25 16 10 13 64
55 Bauwens Sylvian BE Benelli 2C 250 72 20 0 20 11 51
77 Van Waerbeke Tom BE Yamaha Dean 250 68 13 13 0 0 26
37 Kennis Bart BE Suzuki TR 250 72 6 8 6 5 25
121 Bedford Steve UK Suzuki T20 247 66 9 0 8 7 24
83 Burtner Leo NL Honda RSC 250 69 10 0 7 6 23
161 Terwingen Alain BE Suzuki T 250 72 4 9 5 4 22
42 Vereecken Dirk BE Dholda RSC 250 72 2 5 0 0 7
51 Shannon Keith UK Suzuki T20 250 65 0 0 0 0 0

350 Gr1

Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total
37 Ling Clive UK Aermacchi Ala d'Oro 350 68 20 20 25 20 85
72 Raffay Etienne BE Moto Morini 350 72 11 16 10 13 50
51 Shannon Keith UK Bultaco 350 67 16 0 11 11 38
161 Parrott Steve UK Aermacchi Ala d’Oro 350 71 7 0 7 8 22
38 Neumair Reinhard DE Aermacchi Ala d'Oro 348 68 8 11 0 0 19
202 Mourman Michel BE Ducati MKIII D 350 69 1 8 0 2 11
57 Scrivener Jack UK Aermacchi Ala d'Oro 350 68 10 0 0 0 10
53 Sassen Jos NL Ducati MKIII 350 68 4 0 5 0 9
98 Masure Yan BE Ducati MKIII 350 68 0 0 0 0 0

350 Gr2

Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total
177 Broadhurst Marc UK Honda K4 PAL 350 72 7 13 16 20 56
13 Gilbert David UK Yamaha TR3 347 72 13 16 20 0 49
256 Corsini Florian FR Honda CB 350 68 5 9 9 10 33
40 Smallbones Alan UK Honda 350 72 10 11 0 8 29
26 Beadle Dave UK Honda CB350F 350 72 11 0 0 16 27
128 Poiret Antoine FR Honda CB 350 69 8 0 10 7 25
23 Lot Alexandre FR Honda CB 350 69 2 8 5 4 19
321 Wacquant Regis FR Honda CB 350 70 6 0 6 5 17
7 Philippe Michel BE Honda K4 DGE 350 72 0 0 7 6 13
172 Wollants Dominique BE Yamaha TD Repl. 350 72 0 0 11 0 11
20 Lefevre François FR Honda CB 350 72 1 6 2 1 10
6 Wilkins Peter UK Honda 350 71 3 0 4 0 7

500 Gr1

Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total
37 Ling Clive UK Aermacchi Ala D'Oro 476 68 13 0 16 20 49
16 Vreugdenhil Geoffrey NL Jawa DT 498 72 9 13 11 13 46
54 Steltner Ian UK Seeley Matchless G50 499 71 10 0 13 16 39
14 Vreugdenhil Leopold NL Jawa DT 498 72 3 6 10 11 30
22 Fabri François BE Norton Manx 500 61 0 0 8 9 17
49 Den Boer Jaap Jan NL BMW 500 71 0 4 0 4 8
69 Scholl No NL Seeley Matchless G50 495 65 2 0 0 0 2
56 Groot Ton NL Norton Tickle Manx T5 499 71 0 0 0 0 0

500 Gr2

Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total
27 Vandriessche Alain BE Paton BIC 500 71 11 25 20 25 81
22 Verboven Herman BE Paton BL 3 500 68 20 20 4 20 64
36 Vermeulen Jeffrey NL Seeley Nourish 500 72 13 0 25 16 54
42 Nickmans Herbert BE Honda CB Four 499 72 9 13 16 13 51
54 Steltner Ian UK Seeley Weslake 499 71 8 11 13 11 43
21 Van den Brom Gerard NL Honda CB Four 500 72 5 0 9 7 21
101 Caruso Dominique FR Suzuki GT 380 72 0 1 6 5 12
55 Bauwens Sylvian BE Suzuki T 500 69 3 7 0 0 10
7 Vermeeren Filip BE Seeley Suzuki 500 71 0 6 0 0 6
69 Absil Claudy BE Honda CB 500 72 0 0 5 0 5
30 Surray Patrick BE Honda CB Four 500 70 0 0 3 2 5
26 Beadle Dave UK Aermacchi Metisse 351 72 0 0 0 0 0
51 Shannon Keith UK Seeley Suzuki 500 71 0 0 0 0 0

750

Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total
1 Jonker Jarno NL BMW 750 72 25 20 25 25 95
18 Roels Heike BE Triumph NRE 750 72 13 13 16 13 55
52 Heller Franz DE BMW Kaczor R60 640 65 9 0 13 11 33
5 Therry Jeroen BE Honda CB Four 750 72 4 5 11 0 20
24 Collard Eric FR Honde CR Repl. 750 72 2 1 7 7 17
99 Vogel Bart BE Norton Commando 750 72 10 0 0 0 10

ClassicEvo

Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total
25 Mestre Ricard FR Kawasaki ZXR 400 91 20 25 25 20 90
3 Landolfi Ludovic BE Kawasaki ZXR 400 92 25 16 20 25 86
36 Vermeulen Jeffrey NL MuZ TZ 680 91 16 20 13 0 49
12 Isola Dominique BE Kawasaki ZXR 400 91 11 10 10 9 40
24 Debande Thierry BE Kawasaki ZXR 400 94 13 0 5 10 28
114 Liégeois Cedric BE Kawasaki ZXR 400 92 5 6 9 8 28
41 Lesceux Jean Louis BE Kawasaki ZXR 400 90 6 9 4 5 24
48 Gohi Bruno BE Kawasaki ZXR 400 91 9 8 3 4 24
20 Boussifet Jonathan BE Aprilia RS 250 95 10 7 0 3 20
133 Hermie Johan BE Kawasaki ZXR 400 93 0 13 7 0 20
42 Nickmans Herbert BE MuZ Skorpion 673 94 4 5 2 7 18
182 Adnet Marc BE Honda RVF 400 400 91 0 4 1 6 11
60 Hoes Tom BE Yamaha SZR 660 96 7 0 0 2 9
29 Vromant Jeffrey BE Suzuki 250 89 2 3 0 1 6
54 Paquet Jean Pierre BE Kawasaki ZXR 400 94 3 2 0 0 5
69 Absil Claudy BE Honda CBR RR 400 90 0 0 0 0 0
57 Bresacq Jean Pierre BE Suzuki RGV/DR 600 92 0 0 0 0 0
63 Landrieu Didier BE Honda CBR 400 88 0 0 0 0 0
72 Vanwelden Berno BE Honda CBR 400 89 0 0 0 0 0

IPC 125

Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total
32 Fossati Franco BE Yamaha TZ 125 93 16 16 25 25 82
16 Pierard Arnaud BE Honda RS 125 91 0 0 16 16 32

Post Classique 2 Tps Gr2

Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total
9 Cooper Dave UK Yamaha TZ 350 77 10 10 13 0 33

Post Classique 4 Tps Gr1

Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total
16 Le Roy Frank NL Laverda 900 74 0 20 25 25 70
79 Debesne Patrick FR Ducati TT2 600 80 11 13 20 16 60
47 Adriaens Tom BE BMW R100 Visp 1000 78 13 11 11 11 46
89 Angélique André BE BMW RS 100 960 79 10 10 8 9 37
25 Lievens Jef BE Ducati TT1 900 82 8 6 7 7 28
51 Klinker Nicolai NL Rob North Triumph 975 72 0 9 9 8 26
22 Thomsen Gerd DE Ducati Pantah 750 79 0 0 16 10 26
32 Vuidar Marc BE Yamaha XS 850 850 80 6 5 6 6 23
77 Metcalfe Paul UK Ducati TT2 600 80 7 7 0 0 14

Post Classique 4 Tps Gr2

Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total
20 Ketels Sven BE PEM Honda CB900F 1000 79 25 25 20 20 90
6 Van Eeckhout Kenny BE Rickman Suzuki 1000 78 20 20 16 16 72
151 Guillaume Philippe BE Corki Honda 900 80 11 16 13 11 51
26 Jamin Dominique BE Martin Honda 1000 81 0 0 25 25 50

Side Car GP500

Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total
127 De Smet Luc BE König Kova 500 72 25 20 0 25 70
Beun Zoé/Godin Philippe BE

Side Car Gr1

Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total
41 Loison Pierre FR BSA A10 650 57 13 16 16 13 58
Dufrene David FR
98 Vanwolleghem Frank BE BMW R75/5 749 69 16 0 11 16 43
Vanwolleghem Elias BE
221 Collonge Bernard FR Triumph 650 52 11 13 0 11 35
Bauvais Yann FR
23 Dehoux Steve BE Norton 750 52 10 10 0 10 30
Groetembril Viviane BE
74 Peeters Werner BE Triumph 5T 500 55 0 0 0 0 0
Siongers Kris BE

Side Car Gr2

Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total
9 Wright Eddy UK BMW-Morespeed 750 72 25 20 20 20 85
Bar Sebastien BE
77 Hodgkins Bill UK Windle Triumph Triple 750 70 16 0 25 25 66
Vloemans Bert BE
32 Williams Kerry UK Bellas Honda 750 71 11 13 16 16 56
Williams Jennifer UK
16 Phethean Barry UK BMW Busch Repl. 750 72 13 16 13 11 53
Hardy Ron/Detournay Nancy BE
19 Couvreur Jurgen BE MotoGuzzi 750 72 10 11 10 6 37
Deneire Peter BE
56 Vermeulen Marvin NL Triumph T140 750 72 8 9 9 10 36
Hahn Jouk NL
47 Verdickt Albert BE Yamaha Lynx 750 70 5 7 4 7 23
Verdickt Arno BE
48 Beens Jan NL Norton Atlas 748 68 0 0 8 9 17
Goudzwaard Marcel NL
22 Christian Juan UK Norton Commando 750 69 7 8 0 0 15
Hardisty Julie UK
111 Jagusinski Pascal FR BMW MRE MK2 750 72 3 5 3 3 14
Sacchettini Germain FR
57 Jordens Frank BE Norton 750 68 0 4 0 8 12
Sente Peter BE
36 Braas Anja NL Triumph T140 750 72 2 6 0 4 12
Bouman Diana NL
62 Schoonderbeek Robert NL Triumph Trident 750 71 0 0 5 0 5
Van den Bor Marja NL
100 Blondeel Geert BE Norton Kneeler 750 67 1 3 1 0 5
Verboven Herman BE
55 Klatte Ella NL Triumph Bonneville 750 72 4 0 0 0 4
Vernooij Stef NL
11 Sacchettini Pierre FR Douniaux BMW 750 69 0 0 0 1 1
Husard Angélique FR

Side Car Gr3

Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total
9 Wright Edwin UK Windle BMW 1040 72 25 20 25 25 95
Clarke Kieran UK
5 Bellaby Mike UK MRE BMW 1040 71 13 13 16 16 58
Gristwood David UK
13 Jonker Hendrik NL MRE Moto Guzzi 1000 72 11 11 0 20 42
Dossche Kim BE
72 Reichmuth Guido CH Ducati MRE 973 72 8 10 10 11 39
Reichmuth Zita CH
11 Périlleux Damien BE BMW MRE 1040 71 16 16 0 0 32
Detournay Nancy BE
171 Walters Keith UK Windle Honda 1000 70 6 9 8 8 31
Wright Simon/Thomas Alun UK
53 Faulkner Clive UK Rodwel IMP 1200 72 10 0 11 9 30
Robson Brian UK
46 Nourish Andy UK Nourish 850 72 0 0 9 10 19
Leeflang Michiel NL
66 Noël Bruno FR MRE BMW 1000 72 3 8 7 0 18
Bouvais Yan FR
199 Vangampelaere Luc BE BMW AWB 1000 72 2 4 4 7 17
Van Gendt Caroline BE
89 Van Wynsberghe Ronny BE BMW 1052 72 0 0 5 6 11
Vromant Jeffrey BE
49 Martineau Jean-Claude FR JCM Honda 960 70 4 7 0 0 11
Denis Jean-Marie FR
51 Bouman Kobus NL Weslake 900 72 7 0 0 0 7
Klinker Nicolai NL
123 Dehoux Steve BE Windle Suzuki GT 750 72 1 3 0 0 4
Groetembril Vibviane BE
4 Martinel Francesco IT BMW MF 1000 72 0 0 2 0 2
Bona Axel BE
10 Saunders Wal UK BMW MRE 980 70 0 0 0 0 0
Dowty Bob IOM

Side Car Post Classique

Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total
15 Horton Simon UK Shelbourne Yamaha 1100 81 20 20 16 20 76
Sztajnert John UK
34 Bona Eric BE Kawasaki Windkcric 1100 82 13 0 25 16 54
Bona Axel BE
14 Pierat Laurent BE Derby Shire Suzuki 1100 82 16 16 0 10 42
Pierard José BE
22 Forgianni Marc BE Yamaha RDLC 444 79 9 13 10 9 41
Detournay Ashley BE
3 Hebrant Patrick BE BMW 900 72 8 10 13 8 39
Dufer Christine BE
39 Pierard Cedric BE Irson Suzuki 1000 81 11 0 8 13 32
Pierard Bernard BE
139 Gonthier Pierre CH PMC BMW Krauser 1000 77 10 11 11 0 32
Gonthier Claudine CH
605 Baumgartner Nicolas CH Windle Suzuki 998 76 0 0 20 0 20
Duchesne Andy BE
111 Gallagher Patrick IR Yamaha TZ 350 79 0 0 0 0 0
Wheeler Gary/Lurkin Roan UK
17 Pirlot Georges BE Kawasaki 1000 74 0 0 0 0 0
Charlot Felix BE