BCT Gedinne 2022 » Participants 2022

 

 

Vintage Gr1

 
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
90 Bacquet Simon FR Ariel Red Hunter 500 37
28 Bedford Steve UK Brooklands TRI JAP 250 34
117 Boeykens Werner BE Norton ES2 520 38
54 Delaunoy Marc BE BSA  GS 500 39
471 Janssen Evert NL Velocette MAC 350 47
46 Klaver Rob Nl AJS 18C 500 49
9 McGahan Chris IOM Velocette MAC 349 38
110 Meersman Michael BE BSA 500 38
115 Moss Roger UK Scott Flying Squirrel 600 34
62 Parfait Marc BE BSA  ZB 500 47
131 Scheirs Jean Marc BE BSA 350 38
18 Smit André NL Ariel 500 37
49 Thomas Nancy IOM Triumph Thunderbird 650 38
616 Van den bossche Johan BE Excelsior Manxman 350 37
147 Van der Wielen Rob BE Ariel VH 500 39
           
   

Vintage Gr2

     
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
97 Hudepohl Theo NL Velocette Mac 350 39
74 Janssen Raymond NL Velocette Mac 350 49
16 Meier Christian CH Vincent GreyFlash 500 49
11 Sonneborn Kris NL Moto Guzzi Albarone 320 39
           
    50cc      
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
68 Colpaert Krist  BE Honda  50 82
93 Colruyt Johan BE Kreidler Krauser 50 82
14 Gommers Jelle BE Kawasaki AR 50 83
34 Peeters Tom BE Honda MB 50 79
47 Pieraerts Dieter BE Lance Minarelli 50 72
99 Tetley David UK Kreidler Van Veen 50 72
95 Wouters Mirly BE Kawasaki AR 50 82
           
   

200 Gr1

     
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
191 Clabeck Jean Marie BE Morini Settebello 175 63
2 De Bondt Jens BE Motobi  197 65
113 James Ian UK Ducati Elite 200 59
70 Parrent Angelo BE Yamaha CS5 200 72
721 Raffay Louka BE Honda CB 125 70
8 Seha Benoit BE Benelli 2C 125 72
           
   

200 Gr2

     
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
101 Castel Jonathan BE Honda CB 198 78
3 Close Michel BE Honda CB 160 73
56 Corsini Florian FR Honda CBT 180 77
25 Corsini Pauline FR Honda CBT 145 77
19 Lauvaux Arthur BE Honda CG 125 75
128 Poiret Antoine FR Honda CB 200 80
29 Van de Pol Joan NL Honda MT 125 72
67 Van Ostade Ferdinand BE Honda CB 200 73
4 Verhelst Danny BE Yamaha DT 171 78
72 Vanwelden Berno BE Gilera Arcore 150 76
           
   

Post Classique 2 Tps 125cc

     
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
44 Ghekiere Pascal BE Honda RS-RW 125 80
81 Halleman Philippe BE Yamaha TZG 125 79
91 Rousseau Benoit BE Yamaha TZG 125 79
           
   

250 Gr1

     
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
120 Baeten Franky BE NSU SportMax 250 54
19 Evers Pieter BE Maico RS 250 72
173 Fastenaekels Joris BE Ducati 250 67
7 Geryl Bavo BE Triumph T25 250 71
44 Ghekiere Pascal BE NSU Sportmax 250 53
100 Hunt Andy UK Ducati 250 69
9 McGahan Chris IOM Montesa RR 246 72
48 Smallbones Alan UK Ducati Mach I 250 65
           
   

250 Gr2

     
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
28 Bedford Steven UK Suzuki T20 247 66
83 Burtner Leo NL Honda RSC 250 69
69 Delrez Eric BE Yamaha TD2 250 69
12 Ford Richard UK Suzuki Jackson T20 247 67
37 Kennis Bart BE Suzuki TR 250 72
31 Sarti Olivier BE Yamaha  250 70
161 Terwingen Alain BE Suzuki T 250 72
77 Van Waerbeke Tom BE Yamaha Dean 250 68
42 Vereecken Dirk BE Dholda RSC 250 72
131 Wisniowski Oldrich BE Yamaha TD3 250 72
           
   

350 Gr1

     
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
666 Boen Pascal BE Ducati MKIII D 350 69
22 Bouwman Harry NL Ducati MKIII 350 68
37 Cornet Nathan BE Moto Morini 350 72
18 Dessy Michel BE Moto Morini 350 72
122 Graham Rod UK Ducati MKIII 350 70
67 Gravina Vincent FR Ducati Sebring 350 66
100 Hunt Andy UK Ducati 350 69
9 Kinkead Sam UK Seeley AJS 7R 350 62
24 Laveyne Bram BE Ducati 350 68
501 Marie Jean Marc FR Ducati  350 68
87 Mesierz Patrick FR Ducati MKIII 350 70
44 Nab Harry NL Jawa 678 350 68
12 Rouet  Pierre BE Moto Morini 350 72
117 Runck Tilman DE Aermacchi Ala Verde 320 66
143 Smets Johan BE Aermacchi Ala d’Oro Repl. 350 71
99 Tetley David UK Norton Manx JHT 350 61
           
   

350 Gr2

     
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
130 Balle Gregory BE Honda  CB 350 72
71 Philippe Michel BE Honda K4 DGE 350 72
48 Smallbones Alan UK Honda  350 72
188 Stoop Rudger NL Honda  Gawthorpe 350 71
62 Thomsen Gerd DE Honda K4 TAB 350 72
43 Thomsen Jan DE Honda K4 350 72
321 Wacquant Regis FR Honda  CB 350 70
131 Wisniowski Oldrich BE Yamaha TR3 350 72
           
   

500 Gr1

     
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
125 Bralion Pierre Antione BE Seeley Matchless G50 500 72
56 Groot Ton NL  Norton Tickle Manx T5 499 71
771 Harper Allan UK BSA Goldstar 500 62
25 Heezen Alex NL Ducati MKIII 498 70
9 Kinkead Sam IRL Seeley Matchless G50 500 62
150 Michot Marc BE Tickle Norton Manx  500 68
81 Raeymakers Guy BE Norton Manx 500 62
54 Steltner Ian UK Seeley Matchless G50 499 71
109 Tetley David UK Woodall Racing G50 499 68
72 Van Dijck Remco NL Triton T100 500 52
64 Van Galen-Engelen Jacqueline NL Velocette Venom 500 58
100 Vreugdenhil Geoffrey NL Jawa DT 498 72
14 Vreugdenhil Leopold NL Jawa DT 498 72
           
   

500 Gr2

     
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
74 Callens Patrick BE Honda CB Four 500 72
113 Häpe Renate DE Drixton Honda 500 68
118 Hirt Marco DE Suzuki T 500 68
77 Lambein Pascal BE Honda CB Four 500 72
42 Nickmans Herbert BE Honda CB Four 499 72
108 Rochet Jean-Marc BE Honda CB Four 500 72
13 Smet Raan BE Honda CB Four 500 72
56 Stoop Jasper NL Honda CR 497 72
30 Surray Patrick BE Honda CB Four 500 70
36 Vermeulen Jeffrey NL  Nourish Weslake 500 72
100 Vreugdenhil Geoffrey NL Seeley Suzuki TR 500 72
3 Winand Laurent BE Honda CB Four 500 72
           
   

Post Classique Gr3

     
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
15 Caruso Dominique FR Yamaha RDLC 350 83
63 Landrieu Didier BE Yamaha RDLC 350 85
91 Ortscheid Michel FR Yamaha RDLC 350 83
17 Scoupe Sabine BE Yamaha SRX 600 86
43 Thomsen Jan DE Yamaha SR 500 78
29 Van de Pol Joan NL Honda XBR 500 85
           
   

750

     
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
66 Adlem Steve UK Rickman Norton 750 72
84 Cassuto Patrick FR Norton Domiracer 627 61
12 Ford Richard UK Norton Jackson 750 71
246 Gusse Kurt BE Yamaha XS  650 71
2 Haas Richard FR Ducati Sport 750 72
10 Jonker Jarno NL Moto Guzzi V7 Sport 750 72
137 Jurgens Maxim NL Moto Guzzi 750 72
51 Klinker Nicolai NL Rob North Triumph 750 72
39 Lamy André FR Ducati Imola 750 72
86 Ortscheid Michel FF Seeley Yamaha 750 72
26 Pattinier Pierre FR Seeley Norton 750 71
126 Perlinski Bruno FR Seeley Norton 750 72
18 Roels Heike BE Seeley Nourish 750 72
47 Sacchettini Germain FR Norton Commando 750 72
61 Schakel Otte NL Laverda 750 70
110 Schilling Axel DE Laverda 750 72
4 Somers Raoul BE Honda CR 750 72
264 Thiry Michel BE BMW /5 750 71
791 Van Hesteren Gijs NL Yamaha XS  650 72
36 Vermeulen Jeffrey NL  Nourish Weslake 750 72
           
   

Post Classique 2 Tps 250-350

     
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
169 Delrez Eric BE Yamaha TZG 350 80
34 Edwards Huw UK DRS Rotax 247 82
17 Fau Bernard FR Yamaha PEM 350 80
44 Henrys Mark UK Yamaha TZ 350 81
13 Rogiers Peter BE Yamaha Harris 350 79
77 Van Waerbeke Tom BE Yamaha TZ 350 77
           
   

Post Classique 4 Tps Gr1

     
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
69 Absil Claudy BE Moto Guzzi Le Mans 1000 76
47 Adriaens Tom BE BMW R100 Visp 1000 78
89 Angélique André BE BMW R100RS  960 79
14 Braun Cornelius DE Ducati TT2 600 82
3 Brockmann Joachim DE BMW R100S 1000 78
79 Debesne Patrick FR Ducati TT2 600 80
78 Derison Bert BE BMW Visp 1000 78
7 Dissmann Stéphane BE Ducati Pantah 650 79
12 Ford Richard UK Norton Jackson 920 73
361 Haderer Andrew CH Laverda 1000 74
73 Lüske Christoph DE Laverda Spaceframe 1000 74
501 Marie Jean Marc FR Ducati TT 750 81
18 Metzler Bernard BE Ducati NCR 900 81
24 Minaud Pascal FR Ducati Pantah GPM 600 82
311 Sarti Mauro IT Ducati Pantah 500 81
54 Steltner Ian UK Seeley Weslake 900 71
32 Vuidar Marc BE Yamaha XS 850 850 78
           
   

Post Classique 4 Tps Gr2

     
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
92 Bertrand Luc BE Nico Bakker Suzuki 1097 80
31 Gendebien Olivier BE Martin Kawasaki 1135 82
26 Jamin Dominique BE Martin Honda 1023 80
48 Van den Eynde Maarten BE Harris GSX 1076 80
75 Windels Axel BE Martin Kawasaki 1000 79
           
   

IPC 125

     
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
26 Billiet Pierre BE Honda RS 125 93
32 Fossati Franco BE Yamaha TZ 125 93
           
   

IPC 250

     
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
113 Thomas Amaury BE Yamaha TZ 250 88
15 Van den Eynde Andy BE Honda RS 250 ?
3 Vanmaekelbergh Patrick BE Yamaha TZ 250 94
9 Vanmaekelbergh Pascal BE Yamaha TZ 250 91
5 Vanmaekelbergh Stefaan BE Yamaha TZ 250 94
29 Vromant Jeffrey BE Yamaha TZ 250 92
           
   

ClassicEvo Gr1

     
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
7 Antunes Michel FR Suzuki DR 650 86
888 Petit Eric FR Suzuki RGV 250 93
86 Pronier Eddy FR Yamaha SZR 660 95
69 Schouren Frank NL Suzuki RGV-DR 750 93
302 Thijs Marc BE Suzuki RGV-DR 650 90
51 Van Ginneken Paul BE Kawasaki KR1S 250 90
56 Vermeulen Marvin NL Yamaha 660 TZ 660 93
2 Vroman Thys BE Suzuki RGV 250 95
           
   

ClassicEvo Gr2

     
182 Adnet Marc BE Honda RVF 400 400 91
10 Antoine Sébastien BE Kawasaki ZXR 400 93
101 Cappe Jonathan BE Kawasaki ZXR 400 93
169 Ceupens Mike BE Kawasaki ZXR 400 94
51 Dumoutier Alexandre FR Kawasaki ZXR 400 92
88 Falla Simon BE Kawasaki ZXR 400 91
133 Fitton Stuar UK Honda VFR  400 92
94 Fortemps Romain BE Kawasaki ZXR 400 94
48 Gohy Bruno BE Kawasaki ZXR 400 91
22 Graham Rod UK Honda RVF 400 400 92
25 Guerin Johan BE Kawasaki ZXR 400 92
226 Herreman Nycko BE Kawasaki ZXR 400 94
114 Liégeois Cedric BE Kawasaki ZXR 400 92
27 Petitjean Paul BE Kawasaki ZXR 400 94
37 Salingros Christophe BE Kawasaki ZXR 400 90
78 Wouters Danny BE Kawasaki ZXR 400 93
           
   

IHRO I  250-350

     
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
14 Braun Cornelius DE Ducati 350 72
19 Evers Pieter BE Maico MDRS 250 72
150 Michot Marc BE Aermacchi Ala d’Oro 350 68
88 Van der Linden Richard NL Ducati 350 69
           
   

IHRO I  500

     
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
1 Bakker Jan Frank NL  ABSAF Goldstar 500 68
191 Branton Peter UK Vincent 500 ?
99 Brouwer Jan NL Seeley BSA Goldstar 500 72
53 Douma Sietze NL Seeley Jawa 500 69
56 Groot Ton NL Tickle Norton Manx T5 499 71
771 Harper Allan UK BSA Goldstar 500 62
25 Heezen Alex NL Ducati MKIII 498 70
44 Nab Harry NL Aermacchi Ala d’oro 500 68
13 Poot Leo NL Seeley Matchless G50 500 69
117 Runck Tilman DE Seeley Matchless G50 496 68
9 Siertsema Alex NL Ducati 500 69
54 Steltner Ian UK Seeley Matchless G50 499 71
109 Tetley David UK Woodall Racing G50 499 68
62 Thomsen Gerd DE Seeley BSA 500 68
? Tieleman Ed NL Norton Manx 500 59
2 Van Gool Guust NL Norton Manx 500 68
36 Vermeulen Jeffrey NL Ducati MKIII 500 68
           
   

IHRO II 500

     
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
10 Beltman Marc NL BMW 500S 500 70
18 Boon Gert NL Honda CB Four 500 72
45 De Wit Hans NL Konig GP 500 71
113 Häpe Renate DE Drixton Honda 500 68
118 Hirt Marco DE Suzuki T 500 68
77 Huijgen André NL Suzuki T 500 71
5 Nebbeling Henk NL Honda 500 72
3 Pasop Roel NL Triumph Bandit 490 72
42 Smids Leo NL Moto Morini 350 72
41 Van der Starre Hans NL Suzuki T 500 70
6 Van der Starre Kees NL Moto Morini 350 72
7 Van Teulingen Rob NL Drixton Honda Egli 500 67
22 Verboven Herman BE Paton BL 3 500 68
           
   

Side Car Gr1

     
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
5 Cutmore Nick UK BSA 499 58
  Thomans Nancy UK      
7 Sharp Philip UK Norton Atlas 750 62
  Laurent Justine BE      
64 Surig Christelle FR Triton 649 65
  Chapeyroux Margot FR      
70 Chewter Mike UK Enfield Constellation 692 58
  ??? UK      
74 Peeters Werner BE Triumph T5 500 55
  Roosenboom Kelly BE      
93 Vanwolleghem Frank BE BMW R75/5 749 69
  Vanwolleghem Elias BE      
171 Braun Michael DE Triumph Thunderbird 650 50
  Hoff Peter DE      
211 Petrizot Stéphane BE BSA ZonZon 650 53
  Petrizot Thomas NE      
           
   

Side Car Gr2

     
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
13 Jonker Hendrik NL MRE Moto Guzzi 750 72
  Brouwer-Ter Steeg Palmira NL      
14 Van Rhenen Paul NL Triumph Trident 750 72
  Van Rhenen Tamara NL      
17 Walters Keith UK Bellas Honda 750 70
  Thomas Alun UK      
19 Couvreur Jurgen BE MotoGuzzi 750 72
  Deneire Peter BE      
21 Pouwels Richard NL YamahaXS 750 71
  Van Loon-Pouwels Kim NL      
32 Spychala Szymon PL BLR Honda 750 72
  Korzyniewski Tomasz PL      
39 Salter Ian UK Norton Commando 750 68
  Van Berckel Simone NL      
41 Kantek Rafal PL Triumph 750 64
  Kantek Karoline PL      
47 Verdickt Albert BE Yamaha Lynx 750 70
  Verdickt Arno BE      
48 Beens Jan NL Norton Atlas 748 68
  Visscher Patricia NL      
52 Kersten Mathys NL Triumph 750 65
  Zwiers Wouter NL      
56 Vermeulen Marvin NL Triumph T140 750 72
  Hahn Jouk NL      
57 Jordens Frank BE Norton Commando 750 68
  Buttiens Jelle BE      
62 Schoonderbeek Robert NL Triumph Trident 750 71
  Van den Bor Marja NL      
64 Christian Juan UK Norton Commando 750 69
  Hardisty Julie UK      
76 Sacchettini Pierre FR MRE BMW 750 72
  Husard Angélique FR      
80 Therasse Marc BE Windrick/Yamaha 749 70
  Verhaegen Jan BE      
81 Zels Henny NL BMW 750 72
  Gusse Kurt NL      
100 Blondeel Geert BE Norton 750 68
  Thys Marc BE      
111 Jagusinski Pascal FR BMW MRE MK2 750 72
  Detournay Nash BE      
121 Noël Seppe BE BMW 750 72
  Vromant Jeffrey BE      
122 Wozny Pierre FR Lynx Triumph 750 71
  Guiard Geoffrey FR      
211 Karls Patrick BE BMW MRE 750 750 72
  Sacchettini Germain FR      
           
   

Side Car Gr3

     
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
3 Hebrant Patrick BE Krauser Busch Replica 900 72
  Dufer Christine BE      
10 Saunders Wal IOM BMW MRE 980 70
  Dowty Bob IOM      
11 Cox Steven UK Komnik Mini 1200 65
  Bouman Diana NL      
13 Jonker Hendrik NL MRE Moto Guzzi 1000 72
  Brouwer-Ter Steeg Palmira NL      
28 Blauw Jan  NL BMW 1000 72
  Kruit Alma NL      
31 Lewis Alistair UK Nourish  900 72
  Lewis Patti NL      
33 Arends Willem NL BMW 1000 72
  van der Stam Sharina NL      
41 Crosnier Antoine FR JCM Honda 960 70
  Lavarino Paola FR      
46 Nourish Andy UK NRE Weslake 1000 72
  Leeflang Michiel NL      
49 Martineau Jean-Claude FR JCM Honda 970 70
  Denis Jean-Marie FR      
51 Bouman Jacobus NL NRE Weslake 900 72
  Klinker Nicolai NL      
61 Corsini François FR BMW FCR 1000 72
  Corsini Pauline FR      
66 Noël Bruno FR MRE BMW 1000 72
  Sacchettini Germain FR      
69 De Muynck Alain BE MRE BMW 1000 72
  Roegiers Kenny BE      
72 Reichmuth Guido CH Ducati MRE 864 72
  Reichmuth Zita CH      
77 De Haas Gerald NL BMW 930 72
  De Haas Ilse NL      
90 Vangampelaere Luc BE BMW MRE 1000 72
  Van Gendt Caroline BE      
91 Bacquet Simon FR BMW 900 72
  Guillaue Tatiana FR      
93 Visscher Jaap NL BMW 1000 72
  Visscher Patricia NL      
147 Lissaman David UK JPR BMW 1070 72
  Nickels Ian UK      
169 Boote Phil UK MRE BMW 1070 72
  Childs Robert UK      
211 Petrizot Stéphane BE Levasseur BMW 1000 72
  Petrizot Thomas NE      
           
   

Side Car Post Classique

     
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
10 Kindermann Achim DE Kindermann Guzzi 1000 78
  Kokkot Stefan DE      
14 Pierat Laurent BE B-Force Suzuki 1100 84
  Poiret Antoine FR      
25 Jones Gordon UK Shelbourne Yamaha TZ 347 80
  Beauvois Jerome BE      
34 Bona Maxime BE  Windkcric 1100 82
  Bona Axel BE      
45 Antunes Michel FR Rumble Honda 650 79
  Logrado Olivier FR      
183 Froominckx Vincent BE DerbyShire Yamaha 1100 85
  Van den Haute Vincent BE      
           
   

Side Car GP500

     
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
6 De Smet Luc BE YamKon 500 72
  Beun Zoé BE      
27 Van der AA Noud NL König  500 72
  De Smedt Tom BE      
   

Parade

     
Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année
147 Adriaens Tom BE BMW R100 Visp 1000 78
9 Bloch Timothy UK Norton Dominator 88 500/350 60
100 Blondeel Geert NE Norton John Player Special 750 73
722 Bouwman Harry BE Ducati TT2 750 82
19 Brabton Peter UK MV Agusta 750 S 749 73
64 Buldrini Sergio BE Laverda  500 78
81 Buskermolen Hans NL BSA Goldstar 492 58
70 Chewter Michael UK Yamaha RD 350 76
8 Dempsey Steve UK Norton Commando 750 72
  Fau Bernard BE Yamaha TZ PEM 350 78
55 Finnikin Charles UK Seeley Yamaha 350 72
71 Gibbons Keith UK Triumph   500 71
34 Huysmans Guy BE Suzuki T 250 70
148 Janssens Toon BE Honda CB 450 69
11 Jeffreys Michael UK MZ TS 250 76
20 Langberg Jeff UK BMW R100S 1000 78
3 Masson Corentin BE Honda CBF 400 76
201 Meeuws Peter NL Yamaha TZ 350 78
24 Minaud Pascal FR Ducati TT1 750 80
60 Mouillard Jean-Baptiste FR Kawazaki R 1000 82
2 Nicolay Michel BE Morbidelli 125 79
17 Poulin Bertrand  FR Ducati ‘Spaggiari’ 350  
181 Raeymakers Guy BE Norton Manx 500 62
73 Rijs Frank BE Yamaha TZ 350 81
10 Rotolo Nicolas BE MotoGuzzi Imola 350 82
82 Schatteman Frederik BE Suzuki TR 350 69
77 Schyns Cedric BE BMW 800 79
4 Sirop Jean Michel FR Honda CBT 500 72
62 Streicher Henri LU Ducati NCR 900 78
14 Titellion Tom BE Honda CB 750 76
29 Van Baar Ron NL Honda CB 450 67
48 Van den Eynde Maarten BE Nico Bakker GSX 1076 80
316 Van der Starre Hans NL Cagiva 350 82
47 Varnam Gary UK Honda CB 351 72
72 Vautrin François FR Honda CBF 500 70