BCGP 2019
BCT 2019
My Place
 
Vintage Gr1
           
  Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total            
1 Delaunoy Marc BE BSA GS 500 39 25 25 25 25 100            
2 Delaunoy Maxime BE BSA Spares Belgium 500 47 20 20 0 20 60            
3 Bacquet Simon FR Ariel Red Hunter 500 37 0 16 20 11 47            
4 Boeykens Werner BE Norton ES2 500 48 13 0 11 9 33            
5 Parfait Marc BE BSA 500 46 16 13 0 0 29            
6 Van den Bossche Jean BE Excelsior Manxman 350 37 0 11 8 6 25            
7 Scheirs Jean-Marc BE BSA M20/B31 350 38 0 0 0 8 8            
                                 
 
Vintage Gr2
           
  Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total            
1 Sonneborn Kris NL Moto Guzzi Albarone 330 39 16 20 20 25 81            
2 Vanmaekelbergh Patrick BE Triumph 500 47 20 16 25 0 61            
3 Vanmaekelbergh Jean Claude BE Triumph T100 500 49 25 25 0 0 50            
                                 
 
50cc
           
  Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total            
1 Van Dievoort Jan BE Sachs G2 50 78 16 20 25 25 86            
2 Peeters Tom BE Honda MB 50 79 20 13 25 25 83            
3 De Hert Thibault BE Minarelli P6 50 69 20 0 0 16 36            
                                 
 
200 Gr1
             
  Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total              
1 Bernier Gerald FR Gauthier GA2 125 25 20 0 16 61              
2 De Hert Gauthier BE Minarelli 125 0 25 0 0 25              
                                 
 
200 Gr2
             
  Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total              
1 Wilcock Colin Joseph UK Honda MTR 125 0 25 25 25 75              
2 Scoupe Elliot BE Honda 200 0 0 20 20 40              
3 Scoupe Sabine BE Honda 200 0 0 16 16 32              
4 Close Michel BE Honda 125 0 16 0 11 27              
                                 
 
250 Gr1
     
  Pilote Pays Marque Année Franco 1 Franco 2 Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Colmarb1 Comarb. 2 Total      
1 Ghekiere Pascal BE NSU Sportmax 53 0 25 13 11 13 20 25 25 132      
2 Hunt Andy UK Ducati Monza 67 25 0 N N 25 25 N N 75      
3 Smallbones Alan UK Ducati 65 N N 16 16 0 16 N N 48      
4 Weijers Roel NL Ducati Mach 1 65 N N 11 13 11 0 N N 35      
                                 
 
250 Gr2
     
  Pilote Pays Marque Année Franco 1 Franco 2 Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Colmarb 1 Comarb 2 Total      
1 Wisniowski Oldrich BE Yamaha TD3 72 20 20 N N 20 20 20 20 120      
2 Delrez Eric BE Yamaha TD2   25 25 N N N N 25 25 100      
3 Bedford Steve UK Suzuki T20 66 N N 20 16 25 25 N N 86      
4 Burtner Leo NL Honda RSC 69 N N 13 13 16 16 N N 58      
5 Vereecken Dirk BE Dholda RSC 72 N N 10 9 13 13 N N 55      
6 Kennis Bart BE Suzuki TR 72 N N 8 7 11 10 N N 36      
7 Terwingen Alain BE Suzuki T 72 N N 7 8 9 9 N N 33      
8 Wilcock Colin Joseph UK Yamaha Maxton TD1C 68 N N O 20 0 0 N N 20      
9 Bauwens Sylvian BE Benelli 2C 72 N N 0 0 0 0 N N 0      
                                 
 
350 Gr1
         
  Pilote Pays Marque Année Franco 1 Franco 2 Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total          
1 Ling Clive UK Aermacchi Ala d’Oro 68 25 25 13 0 N N 63          
2 Laveyne Bram BE Ducati MK III 68 N N 6 8 20 20 54          
3 Dessy Michel BE Moto Morini 72 N N 5 6 10 9 30          
4 Della Bella Roberto IT MV Agusta 71 N N 0 7 9 0 16          
5 Thomas Amaury BE Moto Morini 72 N N 8 0 0 0 8          
                                 
 
350 Gr2
         
  Pilote Pays Marque Année Franco 1 Franco 2 Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total          
1 Smallbones Alan UK Honda 72 25 25 7 9 9 7 82          
2 Broadhurst Marc UK Honda K4 PAL 72 N N 10 11 16 16 53          
3 Herbie Ronan IR Drixton Honda 70 0 0 N N 20 20 40          
4 Beadle Dave UK Honda CB350F 72 N N 6 7 13 10 36          
5 Thomsen Jan DE Honda K4 TAB 72 N N 1 4 10 13 28          
6 McCloskey Mark IR Honda K4 68 20 0 N N 0 4 24          
7 Lot Alexandre FR Honda CB 69 N N 4 5 5 5 19          
8 Poiret Antoine FR Honda CB 69 N N 8 10 0 0 18          
9 Wollants Dominique BE Yamaha TR3 72 N N 0 0 11 8 18          
10 Wacquant Regis FR Honda CB 70 N N 0 2 6 6 14          
11 Thomsen Gerd DE Honda K4 TAB 72 N N 3 3 4 0 10          
12 Philippe Michel BE Honda K4 DGE 72 N N 2 6 0 0 8          
13 Lefevre François FR Honda CB 72 N N 0 1 0 3 4          
14 Callan Kevin IR Drixton Honda 69 0 0 N N 3 0 3          
                                 
 
500 Gr1
     
  Pilote Pays Marque Année Croix 1 Croix 2 Franco 1 Franco 2 Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total      
1 Vreugdenhil Geoffrey NL Jawa DT 72 25 25 16 20 11 16 20 20 153      
2 Vreugdenhil Leopold NL Jawa DT 72 16 16 8 8 6 9 13 0 76      
3 Steltner Ian UK Seeley Matchless G50 71 N N N N 20 0 25 25 70      
4 Den Boer Jaap Jan NL BMW 71 N N 5 5 1 6 6 9 32      
5 Heller Franz DE BMW Kaczor 69 N N 10 11 8 0 N N 29      
6 Clarke Keith UK Norton Manx   N N 0 13 9 0 N N 22      
7 Capel Jean Oierre BE Seeley Matchless G50 71 N N 6 6 N N 0 10 22      
8 Martinez Diego BE Norton ES2 55 0 0 N N 0 4 0 7 11      
9 Scholl No NL Seeley Matchless G50 65 N N N N 2 0 6 0 8      
10 Amelia Jean Claude FR Norton Manx 61 N N 0 0 0 0 N N 0      
                                 
 
500 Gr2
     
  Pilote Pays Marque Année Croix 1 Croix 2 Franco 1 Franco 2 Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total      
1 Hagen Ernst NL Honda CB Four 72 N N 16 20 16 13 11 13 89      
2 Verboven Herman BE Paton BL 3 68 N N N N 20 16 25 25 86      
3 Nickmans Herbert BE Honda CB Four 72 25 25 N N N N 0 11 61      
4 Vermeulen Jeffrey NL Seeley Nourish 72 N N N N 0 20 20 20 60      
5 Soudant Noël NL Seeley Suzuki 71 N N N N 13 11 13 16 53      
6 Van den Brom Gerard NL Honda CB Four 72 N N 13 13 11 0 9 0 46      
7 Vandriessche Alain BE Paton BIC 71 N N 20 0 N N 16 0 36      
8 Hebb David UK Honda CB Four 71 N N N N 10 10 7 9 36      
9 Caruso Dominique FR Suzuki GT 72 N N N N 7 8 6 8 29      
10 De Nies Albert BE Kawasaki Gila M   N N 0 0 8 6 N N 14      
11 Lambein äscal BE Honda CB Four 72 N N 5 5 4 0 N N 14      
12 Barkess Matthew UK Honda CB Four 72 N N N N 3 0 4 6 13      
13 Stoop Jasper NL Honda CR 450 72 N N N N 2 5 3 0 10      
                                 
 
750
     
  Pilote Pays Marque Année Croix 1 Croix 2 Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Colmarb 1 Colmarb 2 Total      
1 Therry Jeroen BE Honda CB Four 72 16 16 10 11 13 13 20 20 119      
2 Roels Heike BE Triumph NRE 72 20 0 13 20 4 0 25 25 107      
3 Jonker Jarno NL BMW 72 N N 20 25 25 25 N N 95      
4 Sacchettini Germain FR Norton Commando 72 13 13 0 3 5 6 N N 40      
5 Van Paassen Ep NL BMW 72 0 20 7 9 N N N N 36      
6 Johnston Richard UK Norton Commando 71 N N 0 13 8 11 N N 32      
7 Heller Franz DE BMW Kaczor R60 69 N N 8 0 16 0 N N 24      
8 Collard Eric FR Honde CR Repl. 72 N N 2 5 6 7 N N 20      
9 Pattinier Pierre FR Seeley Commando 71 N N 0 0 3 0 N N 3      
                                 
 
ClassicEvo
  Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Croix 1 Croix 2 Mettet 1 Mettet 2 Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Colmarb 1 Colmarb 2 Total
1 Landolfi Ludovic BE Kawasaki ZXR 400 92 25 25 25 25 25 8 11 25 25 25 219
2 Persoons Dimitri BE Kawasaki ZXR 400   20 20 16 13 20 25 25 20 0 20 179
3 Isola Dominique BE Kawasaki ZXR 400 91 16 11 20 11 0 20 13 11 20 16 138
4 Liégeois Cedric BE Kawasaki ZXR 400 92 5 16 0 16 0 0 20 16 13 0 86
5 Antoine Sébastien BE Kawasaki ZXR 400   11 6 13 9 11 9 0 5 11 10 85
6 Ruir Patrick BE Kawasaki ZXR 400   3 4 11 20 0 7 8 8 8 0 69
7 Gohy Bruno BE Kawasaki ZXR 400 91 0 3 9 7 0 6 7 0 16 13 61
8 Louwette Jean Claude BE Kawasaki ZXR 400   10 5 10 10 N N N N 9 11 55
9 Fortemps Romain BE Kawasaki ZXR 400   1 0 8 8 7 5 3 9 0 8 49
10 Falla Simon   Kawasaki ZXR 400 92 13 10 N N 8 13 N N N N 44
11 Hermie Johan BE Kawasaki ZXR 400 93 6 7 0 0 9 10 10 0 N N 42
12 Schouren Frank NL Suzuki RGV 250   N N N N N N 2 7 10 9 28
13 Muzzoni Kurt BE Kawasaki ZXR 400   N N 0 0 10 0 6 10 N N 26
14 Debande Thierry BE Kawasaki ZXR 400 94 7 9 0 0 N N 9 0 N N 25
15 Dufoor Jens BE Kawasaki ZXR 400   9 8 0 0 0 4 0 1 N N 22
16 Borgmans Paul BE Honda RVF 400   0 0 5 5 N N 0 0 6 5 21
17 Laime Clément FR Kawasaki ZXR 400   N N 6 0 N N N N 7 7 20
18 Frédérik Lionel BE Kawasaki ZXR 400   4 0 2 0 3 0 0 0 5 4 18
19 Paquet Jean Pierre BE Kawasaki ZXR 400 94 0 2 1 4 0 0 4 2 N N 13
20 Nickmans Herbert BE MuZ Skorpion 673 94 0 1 7 0 0 2 1 0 N N 11
21 Adnet Marc BE Honda RVF 400 400 91 N N N N 5 0 5 0 N N 10
22 Vromant Jeffrey BE Suzuki RGV 250 89 2 0 N N 6 1 0 0 N N 9
23 Verlaeckt Nicolay BE Kawasaki ZXR 400   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 3 7
24 Pronier Eddy FR Yamaha SZR 660   0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 N N 3
25 Selves Alexandre BE Kawasaki ZXR 400   0 0 0 2 0 0 N N N N 2
26 Dumoutier Alexandre FR Kawasaki ZXR 400   N N N N 0 0 O 0 N N 0
27 Bresacq Jean Pierre BE Yamaha SZR 660 92 N N N N 0 0 0 0 N N 0
28 Selves Jean Benoit BE Kawasaki ZXR 400   N N 0 0 0 0 N N N N 0
29 Landrieu Didier BE Honda CBR 400 88 N N N N 0 0 0 0 N N 0
30 Delaunay Philippe FR Aprilia RS 250   N N N N 0 0 0 0 N N 0
31 Vanwelden Albert BE Honda CBR 400 89 0 0 0 0 N N N N N N 0
                                 
 
IPC 125
 
  Pilote Pays Marque Année Croix 1 Croix 2 Mettet 1 Mettet 2 Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Colmarb 1 Colmarb 2 Total  
1 Fossati Franco BE Yamaha TZ 93 20 20 25 25 16 0 20 20 N N 146  
2 Raffay Etienne BE Aprilia RS 25 25 0 20 0 16 N N N N 86  
3 Gyomard Mickael FR Honda RS 90 N N N N 13 13 16 0 N N 42  
                                 
 
Post Classique. 2 Tps Gr2
     
  Pilote Pays Marque Année Croix 1 Croix 2 Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Colmarb 1 Colmarb 2 Total      
1 Thomas Georges UK Yamaha TZ 80 N N 20 20 25 25 N N 90      
2 Edwards Huw UK DRS Rotax 82 N N 13 13 13 13 N N 52      
3 Shannon Keith UK Yamaha TZ 79 N N 25 0 20 0 N N 45      
4 Cooper Dave UK Yamaha TZ 77 N N 10 11 0 0 N N 21      
                                 
 
Post Classique 4 Tps Gr1
   
  Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Croix 1 Croix 2 Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Colmarb 1 Colmarb 2 Total    
1 Thomsen Gerd DE Ducati Pantah 750 79 N N 13 13 13 20 N N 59    
2 Klinker Nicolai NL Rob North Triumph 975 72 0 0 16 9 16 16 N N 57    
3 Absil Claudy BE Moto Guzzi 1000 76 N N 8 10 10 13 N N 41    
4 Angélique André BE BMW RS 100 960 79 N N 7 0 9 11 N N 27    
5 Metcalfe Paul UK Ducati TT2 600 80 N N 0 7 8 10 N N 25    
6 Agredano Manuel BE Moto Guzzi 1000   N N 3 4 5 8 0 0 20    
                                 
 
Post Classique 4 Tps Gr2
   
  Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Croix 1 Croix 2 Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Colmarb 1 Colmarb 2 Total    
1 Van Eeckhout Kenny BE Rickman Suzuki 1000 78 N N 20 20 20 25 25 25 135    
2 Jamin Dominique BE Martin Honda 1000 81 25 0 25 25 25 20 N N 120    
3 Windels Axel BE       N N 13 16 N N 20 20 69    
4 Gendebien Olivier BE       N N 8 10 N N 16 16 50    
                                 
 
Post Classique Gr3
   
  Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Croix 1 Croix 2 Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Colmarb 1 Colmarb 2 Total    
1 Detournay Marc BE Yamaha RDLC 350 84 25 25 0 11 13 0 25 25 124    
2 Astier Yannick FR Yamaha RDLC 350 84 N N 16 16 20 20 N N 72    
3 De Nies Albert BE Yamaha RDLC 350 85 N N 25 20 25 0 N N 70    
4 Thomsen Jan DE Yamaha SR 600 78 N N 11 10 16 25 N N 62    
5 Caruso Domenico FR Yamaha RDLC 350 83 N N 0 9 11 16 N N 36    
                                 
 
Side Car GP500
       
  Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Croix 1 Croix 2 Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total        
1 De Smet Luc BE König Kova 500 72 25 0 25 25 25 25 125        
Beun Zoë BE        
2 Pierard Cedric BE König 500 72 0 0 20 0 20 0 40        
Detournay Nash BE        
                                 
 
Side Car Gr1
       
  Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Croix 1 Croix 2 Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total        
1 Vanwolleghem Frank BE BMW R75/5 749 69 25 25 20 20 13   103        
Vanwolleghem Elias BE        
2 Collonge Bernard FR Triumph 650 52 N N 16 16 0 0 32        
Bauvais Yann FR        
3 Peeters Werner BE Triumph 5T 500 55 N N 10 8 7 0 25        
Siongers Kris BE        
                                 
 
Side Car Gr2
       
  Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Croix 1 Croix 2 Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total        
1 Phethean Barry UK BMW Busch Repl. 750 72 20 20 11 10 11 16 88        
Detournay Nancy BE        
2 Hodgkins Bill UK Windle Triumph Triple 750 70 25 25 16 20 0 0 86        
Vloemans Bert BE        
3 Vermeulen Marvin NL Triumph T140 750 72 0 16 10 9 20 25 80        
Hahn Jouk NL        
4 Martineau Jean Claude FR Honda 750 70 N N 9 11 25 20 65        
Denis Jean Marie FR        
5 Dawson Adrian UK BMW Bellas 750 70 N N 13 13 13 9 48        
Dawson Robert UK        
6 Beens Jan NL Norton Atlas 748 68 0 13 8 8 9 7 45        
Goudzwaard Marcel NL        
7 Schoonderbeek Robert NL Triumph Trident 750 71 16 11 N N 0 11 38        
Van den Bor Marja NL        
8 Van Rhenen Paul NL Triumph T150 750 72 11 10 6 0 0 8 35        
Van Rhenen Tamara NL        
9 Jordens Frank BE Norton 750 68 13 9 4 0 0 1 27        
Sente Peter BE        
10 Christian Juan UK Norton Commando 750 69 0 0 7 7 8 5 27        
Hardisty Julie UK        
11 Sacchettini Pierre FR Douniaux BMW 750 69 10 7 1 6 0 0 24        
Husard Angélique FR        
12 Therasse Marc BE Yamaha 750 70 6 6 2 4 3 3 24        
Verhaegen Jan BE        
13 Grosdent Philippe BE BMW MRE 750 72 0 8 5 5 2 2 22        
Karls Patrick BE        
14 Salter Ian UK Norton 750 68 0 0 N N 7 10 17        
Van Berckel Simone NL        
15 Braas Anja NL Triumph T140 750 72 8 5 0 0 1 0 14        
Bouman Diana NL        
16 Jagusinski Pascal FR BMW MRE MK2 750 72 9 3 0 0 0 0 12        
Detounay Nash BE        
17 Franceschini Albert BE Triumph 750 70 7 4 N N 0 0 11        
Di Filippantonio Nicolas BE        
18 Klatte Ella NL Triumph Bonneville 750 72 0 0 3 1 N N 4        
Vernooij Stef NL        
19 Verdickt Albert BE Yamaha Lynx 750 70 N N 0 2 0 0 2        
Artois Nadine BE        
                                 
 
Side Car Gr3
       
  Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Croix 1 Croix 2 Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total        
1 Faulkner Clive UK Rodwel IMP 1200 72 10 13 13 16 13 16 81        
Robson Brian UK        
2 Jonker Hendrik NL Moto Guzzi 1000 72 N N 10 13 20 20 63        
Visscher Patricia NL        
3 Reichmuth Guido CH Ducati MRE 973 72 20 16 8 0 0 13 57        
Reichmuth Zita CH        
4 Van Wynsberghe Ronny BE BMW 1052 72 13 20 6 8 4 5 56        
Vromant Jeffrey BE        
5 Bouman Kobus NL Weslake 900 72 8 10 7 6 8 10 49        
Klinker Nicolai NL        
6 Noël Bruno FR MRE BMW 1000 72 11 O 4 11 9 8 43        
Sacchettini Germain FR        
7 Phethean Barry UK BMW Windle 1000 72 N N 16 0 10 11 37        
Detournay Nancy BE        
8 Nourish Andy UK Nourish 850 72 0 0 11 9 16 0 36        
Leeflang Michiel NL        
9 Walters Keith UK Windle Honda 1000 70 0 11 N N 11 7 29        
Thomas Alun UK        
10 Goodall Michael UK       4 9 5 7 N N 25        
Goodall Craig UK        
11 Thirkell Tony UK       16 0 0 4 N N 20        
Johnson Trevor UK        
12 Vangampelaere Luc BE BMW AWB 1000 72 7 11 2 0 0 0 20        
Van Gendt Caroline BE        
13 Saunderes Wal IOM BMW 980 70 N N 0 0 6 9 15        
Dowty Bob IOM        
14 Pouwels Richard NL Harley Davidson 1000 71 5 0 1 0 2 0 8        
Van Lon Kim NL        
15 Dehoux Steve BE Windle Suzuki GT 750 72 0 0 0 5 N N 5        
Groetembril Vibviane BE        
16 Nickels Chris UK Komnik 1200 65 N N 0 0 3 0 3        
Dossche Kim BE        
                                 
 
Side Car Post Classique
       
  Pilote Pays Marque Cylindrée Année Croix 1 Croix 2 Chimay 1 Chimay 2 Gedinne 1 Gedinne 2 Total        
1 Bona Eric BE Kawasaki Windkcric 1100 82 20 20 0 25 13 16 94        
Bona Axel BE        
2 Mourman Michel BE Yamaha 1100 80 16 16 11 8 0 13 64        
Seret Sebastien BE        
3 Noble Greg UK Yamaha TZ 700 81 N N 25 0 25 0 50        
Sztajnert Rob UK        
4 Howles Kenny UK Irson Suzuki 750   N N 20 0 20 0 40        
Bergerot Efelide FR        
5 Loison Pierre FR Yamaha XT 530 75 N N 6 9 8 10 33        
Dufrene Davis FR        
6 Pirlot Georges BE Kawasaki 1000 74 N N 7 0 10 8 25        
Roba Alice BE        
7 Gallagher Patrick IR Yamaha TZ 350 79 N N 9 13 0 0 22        
Wheeler Gary/Lurkin Roan UK